You are here

Marion Macaulay

Marion Macaulay

Marion (1819-1881) was a daughter of Murdo Macaulay and Catherine Mackay, 9 Garyvard. 

In Lochs, in 1839, she married Donald Macritchie, 9 Gravir. Marion and Donald settled at 1 Gravir and they had at least seven children.

 

Title: Marion Macaulay
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Morag
Date of Birth: 1819
Date of Death: 20-03-1881
Date of Marriage: 03-12-1839
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEP 4
Record Maintained By: CEP
Subject Id: 689