You are here

Malcolm John Macneill

Malcolm John Macneill

Malcolm John (born 1928) was a son of Angus Macneill and Ann Nicolson, 11 Carishader. He married Catherine Ann Macdonald from 23 South Galson. Malcolm assumed tenancy of 10 Carishader and they settled there. They had no family.

 

Title: Malcolm John Macneill
Record Type: People
Gaelic Name: Calum Iain Aonghais Dhomhnaill Aonghais
Also Known As: am Caman Beag
Date of Birth: 01-11-1928
Occupation: Weaver
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEU 4251
Record Maintained By: CEU
Subject Id: 69186