You are here

Catherine Ann Macdonald

Catherine Ann Macdonald

Catherine Ann (born 1929) was from 23 South Galson. She married Malcolm John Macneill, 11 Carishader and they settled at 10 Carishader. They had no family.

 

Title: Catherine Ann Macdonald
Record Type: People
Gaelic Name: Kate Anna Mhurchaidh Iain Bhain
Also Known As: Katie Ann
Date of Birth: 02-05-1929
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEU 4254
Record Maintained By: CEU
Subject Id: 69191