You are here

John Macdonald

John Macdonald

John, born 1906, was a son of Malcolm and Mary nee Macaulay, 12 Carishader. The second John in this family, he settled like John 'senior' in Glasgow; they were both unmarried.

 

Title: John Macdonald
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Iain Ban
Date of Birth: 09-10-1906
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEU 4273
Record Maintained By: CEU
Subject Id: 69313