You are here

Norman Macleod

Norman Macleod

Norman Malceod, 1859-1935, son of Murdo Macleod and Marion Macarthur, 5 Upper Carloway, was married to Marion Macleod, 6 Doune Carloway.  

 

Title: Norman Macleod
Record Type: People
Also Known As: am Blast
Date of Birth: 1859
Date of Death: --1935
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEC 524
Record Maintained By: CEC
Subject Id: 69338