You are here

Margaret Morrison

Margaret Morrison

Margaret, born c1870, was a daughter of John and Mary nee Buchanan, 13 Carishader. She was unmarried and lived with aunts in Kneep until they died - she then returned to live with brother John.

 

Title: Margaret Morrison
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Mairead Iain Mhoireasdan
Date of Birth: 1870
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEU 4282
Record Maintained By: CEU
Subject Id: 69359