You are here

Murdo Macdonald

Murdo Macdonald

Murdo, son of Malcolm and Christina Macdonald, 8 Doune Carloway was married to Catherine Morrison, 4 Doune Carloway.

 

Title: Murdo Macdonald
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Spioc
Date of Birth: 1880
Date of Death: 1946
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEC 827
Record Maintained By: CEC
Subject Id: 69419