You are here

Donald Maclennan

Donald Maclennan

Donald owned a shop on Cromwell St in Stornoway - the shop that is now Loch Erisort Book Shop. His son Colin A was a travelling butcher in Bernera for many years. He had two other sons.

 

Title: Donald Maclennan
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Domhnall Alastair
Date of Birth: 19-11-1873
Date of Death: January 1936
Occupation: Shopkeeper
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEBL 352
Record Maintained By: CEBL
Subject Id: 6944