You are here

Christina Ann MacAskill

Christina Ann MacAskill

Christina Ann, known as Chirsty Ann was born in 1888, the daughter of Peter MacAskill and Lexy Ferguson of 4b Ruisgarry (Tarraloch). She emigrated to Toronto, as did her younger sister Mary.

 

Title: Christina Ann MacAskill
Record Type: People
Gaelic Name: Ciorstaidh-Anna Phàdraig Nèill
Also Known As: Chirsty Ann MacAskill
Date of Birth: 29-06-1888
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEBH 1156
Record Maintained By: CEBH
Subject Id: 69610