You are here

Kate Mary Macdonald

Kate Mary Macdonald

Kate Mary, born in 1902, was a daughter of Malcolm and Christina nee Maciver from 8 Hacklete. She married Neil Maclennan 10 Kirkibost and settled at his family home; no issue.

Title: Kate Mary Macdonald
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Kate Mary Tochy
Date of Birth: 16-07-1902
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEBL 355
Record Maintained By: CEBL
Subject Id: 6978