You are here

Murdo Macleod

Murdo Macleod

Murdo (1811-1891) was a son of Donald, Ardveg. He married Jane Morrison, 3 Kneep and they lived at 8 Old Mangersta. They had six children.

In 1872, they relocated to 6 Doune Carloway.

 

Title: Murdo Macleod
Record Type: People
Gaelic Name: Murchadh Dhomhnaill Mhurchaidh
Also Known As: Murchadh na h-Airde Bheag
Date of Birth: 1811
Date of Death: 1891
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEC 895
Record Maintained By: CEU
Subject Id: 69846