You are here

Malcolm Macleod

Malcolm Macleod

Malcolm (1859-1947) was a son of Murdo Macleod and Jane Morrison, 8 Old Mangersta. He moved with his family to 6 Doune Carloway in 1872.

Malcolm did not marry.

 

Title: Malcolm Macleod
Record Type: People
Gaelic Name: Calum Mhurchaidh Dhomhnaill
Also Known As: Sproddy
Date of Birth: 1859
Date of Death: 1947
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEC 902
Record Maintained By: CEU
Subject Id: 69867