You are here

Angus Macleod

Angus Macleod

Angus (1862-1951) was a son of Murdo Macleod and Jane Morrison, 8 Old Mangersta. He moved with his family to 6 Doune Carloway in 1872.

Angus married Mary Maciver, 34 Breasclete and they had six children.

 

Title: Angus Macleod
Record Type: People
Gaelic Name: Aonghas Mhurchaidh Dhomhnaill
Also Known As: Am Feileadh
Date of Birth: 1862
Date of Death: 1951
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEC 903
Record Maintained By: CEU
Subject Id: 69869