You are here

Marion MacLeod

Marion MacLeod

Marion MacLeod (born 1780), from Skye, married Alexander MacLeod. They lived in old Ruisgarry on Berneray and had at least four children.

Note: there is some doubt over this individual’s name. She is shown as Marion in son John’s entry in the death register in 1887, and as Ann in daughter Marion’s entry in 1859.

 

Title: Marion MacLeod
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Ann MacLeod
Date of Birth: 1780
Date of Death: 1845
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEBH 127
Record Maintained By: CEBH
Subject Id: 69889