You are here

Mary Macdonald

Mary Macdonald

Mary, born in 1887, was a daughter of Donald and Mary nee Macaulay, 5 Crulivig. She married Malcolm Maclennan, 10 Kirkibost and settled in Glasgow where they had two children. As both she and her husband died relatively young, their children were brought-up at Mary's family home in Crulivig.

Title: Mary Macdonald
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Mairi Dhomhnaill Bhain
Date of Birth: 09-08-1887
Date of Death: 19-12-1921
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEBL 361
Record Maintained By: CEBL
Subject Id: 7004