You are here

Catherine Mary Maclennan

Catherine Mary Maclennan

Cathy Mary and her brother moved from Glasgow to 5 Crulivig after their parent's death. She trained to be a nurse and was Nursing Supervisor for the Western Isles before retirement. After retirement she settled in Inverness.

Cathy never married.

Title: Catherine Mary Maclennan
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Cathy na h-Airde
Date of Birth: 20-07-1917
Date of Death: May 2005
Occupation: Nurse
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEBL 363
Record Maintained By: CEBL
Subject Id: 7013