You are here

Malcolm Macdonald

Malcolm Macdonald

Malcolm (born 1871) was a son of Kenneth Macdonald and Ann Macritchie, 3 Old Mangersta, where he was born before the family relocated to 8 Doune Carloway in 1872.

Malcolm married Christina Macneil of 19 Upper Carloway and they had seven children.

 

Title: Malcolm Macdonald
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Stuillach
Date of Birth: 1871
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEC 1174
Record Maintained By: CEU
Subject Id: 70409