You are here

Duncan Macdonald

Duncan Macdonald

Duncan (born c1811) was, as far as we know, the only child of Angus MacDonald and Mary Macritchie, who lived at 1 Crowlista and later moved to number 25. He was married to Rachel Macaulay, 4 Crowlista and they had three sons and two daughters.

 

Title: Duncan Macdonald
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Donnchadh Aonghais Bhioraich
Date of Birth: 1811
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEU 4343
Record Maintained By: CEU
Subject Id: 70947