You are here

Kenneth Nicolson

Kenneth Nicolson

Kenneth (born 1882) was a son of Donald Nicolson and Catherine Macaulay, 1 Crowlista. He emigrated to Vancouver where he married. He had one son who was lost in the Second World War as well as a daughter. As a widower, he returned to Uig to live with his sister Marion and his younger brother, also called Kenneth, at 17 Crowlista.

 

Title: Kenneth Nicolson
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Coinneach Mòr
Date of Birth: 1882
Date of Death: 1950s
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEU 4364
Record Maintained By: CEU
Subject Id: 71061