You are here

Norman Nicolson

Norman Nicolson

Norman (born 1889) was a son of Donald Nicolson and Catherine Macaulay, 1 Crowlista. He settled in Glasgow where he was married with two daughters.

In the First World War, he served with the Royal Engineers. 

 

Title: Norman Nicolson
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Soss
Date of Birth: 1889
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEU 4369
Record Maintained By: CEU
Subject Id: 71073