You are here

Finlay Macaulay

Finlay Macaulay

Finlay (born 1906) was a son of Donald Macaulay and Christina Maclennan, 18 Brenish. He moved with his family to 3 Mangersta in 1911. He married Murdina Nicolson, 1 Crowlista and settled in Glasgow. They had one son. 

 

Title: Finlay Macaulay
Record Type: People
Gaelic Name: Fionnlagh Dhomhnaill Aonghais
Also Known As: Fionnlagh Hoagaidh
Date of Birth: 23-12-1906
Occupation: Nurse
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEU 4378
Record Maintained By: CEU
Subject Id: 71110