You are here

Donald Macdonald

Donald Macdonald

Donald (1850-1920) was a son of Malcolm Macdonald and Henrietta Macleod, 2 Crowlista. He assumed tenancy of the croft and settled there with his wife, Jessie Macaulay, 17 Crowlista. Thay had six children, one of whom died in infancy.

 

Title: Donald Macdonald
Record Type: People
Also Known As: An Cogadh
Date of Birth: 1850
Date of Death: 1920
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEU 4381
Record Maintained By: CEU
Subject Id: 71193