You are here

John Laurence Yearley

John Laurence Yearley

John Laurence Yearly (1925-1991) was a son of Laurence Yearly and Alice F Bailey, England. He came to Keose from Stornoway in 1975. John was married to Eileen Mackenna from Weymouth. 

 

Title: John Laurence Yearley
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Iain Yearly
Date of Birth: 19-01-1925
Date of Death: 22-01-1991
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CECL 3122
Record Maintained By: CECL
Subject Id: 7154