You are here

Marion Macdonald

Marion Macdonald

Marion, born 1892, was a daughter of Donald Macdonald and Mary Ann Maclean, 11 Kirkibost. 

Marion married Murdo Macgregor, 12c Tolsta Chaolais and they settled in Glasgow. They had one son.

Title: Marion Macdonald
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Mor Dhol
Date of Birth: 21-02-1892
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEBL 395
Record Maintained By: CEBL
Subject Id: 7165