You are here

Henrietta Maciver

Henrietta Maciver

Henrietta (born c1805) was a daughter of Angus Maciver and Mary Macleod, Balnicol, and was married to Angus Macritchie from Pennydonald.

After Pennydonald was cleared they relocated to Swainbost settling at number 37, where they had seven children.

1 John 1830-1900 m Flora Macritchie, 27/27 Swainbost,
2 Angus 1832-1868 m Mary Murray 20/21 Swainbost, 2nd wife ? Morrison, 2 Habost,
3 Norman born 1834 m Margaret Morrison, 2 North Dell,
4 Catherine born 1838 m John Mackay, 10 Swainbost,
5 Donald born 1840,
6 Malcolm born 1843 m Catherine Mackenzie , 6 Skigersta/42 Swainbost,
7 Murdo born 1847 m Ann Mackenzie 1855, 38 Swainbost

 

Title: Henrietta Maciver
Record Type: People
Also Known As: nighean Aonghais
Date of Birth: 1805
Date of Marriage: 19-06-1828
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEU 4468
Record Maintained By: CEU
Subject Id: 71783