You are here

Margaret Macdonald

Margaret Macdonald

Margaret (born in 1917) was a daughter of Norman Macdonald and Marion Macdonald, 11 Kirkibost. She married Iain Hastie and settled at Inverness where they had one daughter.

Title: Margaret Macdonald
Record Type: People
Gaelic Name: Peigi Rhuadh Tharmoid Dhol
Also Known As: Peggy Hastie
Date of Birth: 01-05-1917
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEBL 399
Record Maintained By: CEBL
Subject Id: 7182