You are here

Donald Macritchie

Donald Macritchie

Donald (born c1800) was a son of Donald Macritchie and Catherine Macaulay, Pennydonald. He married Catherine Maclean from Balnicol. They settled at 5 Crowlista where they raised eight children.

 

Title: Donald Macritchie
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Domhnall òg
Date of Birth: 1800
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEU 4463
Record Maintained By: CEU
Subject Id: 71823