You are here

Donald Malcolm Macdonald

Donald Malcolm Macdonald

Domhnall Callum inherited the croft and the shop at 11 Kirkibost. He also owned a lorry and tractor and was often hired to transport peat for Bernera crofters.

Title: Donald Malcolm Macdonald
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Domhnall Callum Thormoid Dhol; Screwtop
Date of Birth: 14-09-1920
Date of Death: 10-03-1999
Occupation: Shopkeeper
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEBL 404
Record Maintained By: CEBL
Subject Id: 7195