You are here

Donald Angus Morrison

Donald Angus Morrison

Dolly Angus was adopted by Alexander "Sog" Morrison from Linshader and his wife. After they died Mina and Finlay took Dolly Angus to live with them. He was admitted into Bernera School on 03-02-1958.

Title: Donald Angus Morrison
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Soggan
Date of Birth: 27-06-1946
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEBL 1175
Record Maintained By: CEBL
Subject Id: 7211