You are here

Peter Macdonald

Peter Macdonald

Peter (born 1898) was a son of Norman Macdonald and Ann Macritchie of 18 Crowlista and later 5 Crowlista. He lived in Canada for a while but later returned to live in Glasgow and then settled on the family croft at 5 Crowlista. He was married to Christina Macleod from Sheshader and raised two children.

 

Title: Peter Macdonald
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Pàdruig Dhàidh
Date of Birth: 28-01-1898
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEU 4485
Record Maintained By: CEU
Subject Id: 72120