You are here

Marion Macdonald

Marion Macdonald

Marion (born 1902) was a daughter of Norman Macdonald and Ann Macritchie, 18 and later 5 Crowlista. She was married to Robert Johnston and lived in Paisley, where they had four children.

 

Title: Marion Macdonald
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Mor Dhaidh
Date of Birth: 27-02-1902
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEU 4488
Record Maintained By: CEU
Subject Id: 72131