You are here

Catherine Macdonald

Catherine Macdonald

Catherine (1906-1991) was a daughter of Norman Macdonald and Ann Macritchie, 18 and later 5 Crowlista. She was married to Donald Morrison, 12 Ardroil and settled at his family home where they had a son and daughter.

 

Title: Catherine Macdonald
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Catriona Dhàidh
Date of Birth: 25-04-1906
Date of Death: 03-10-1991
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEU 4494
Record Maintained By: CEU
Subject Id: 72166