You are here

Chirsty Ann Macdonald

Chirsty Ann Macdonald

Chirsty Ann (born 1912) was a daughter of Norman Macdonald and Ann Macritchie of 18 and later 5 Crowlista. She was married to Robert Keating and lived in Paisley where she worked as a nurse. She and Robert had a son and daughter.

 

Title: Chirsty Ann Macdonald
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Ciorstaidh Ann Dhàidh
Date of Birth: 10-04-1912
Occupation: Nurse
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEU 4495
Record Maintained By: CEU
Subject Id: 72179