You are here

Annie Macdonald

Annie Macdonald

Annie (born 1914) was a daughter of Norman Macdonald and Ann Macritchie, 18 and later 5 Crowlista. She married William Joss and lived with him in Kirkcaldy, having two daughters.

 

Title: Annie Macdonald
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Anna Dhaidh
Date of Birth: 15-08-1914
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEU 4497
Record Maintained By: CEU
Subject Id: 72184