You are here

Donald Macleod

Donald Macleod

Donald (1788-1866) was the first tenant of 3 Borrowston.

He married Elizabeth Finlayson.  Nothing further is known about them.

 

Title: Donald Macleod
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Taillear
Date of Birth: 1788
Date of Death: 05-05-1866
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEC 2824
Record Maintained By: CEC
Subject Id: 72375