You are here

Donald Macleod

Donald Macleod

Donald (1821-1874) was a son of Donald Macleod and Elizabeth Finlayson, 3 Borrowson.  He was married to Christina Martin, 6 Borrowston. They settled at 11 Borrowston and they had five children.

 

 

Title: Donald Macleod
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Domhnall Taillear
Date of Birth: 1821
Date of Death: 01-11-1874
Date of Marriage: 25-02-1840
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEC 2827
Record Maintained By: CEC
Subject Id: 72381