You are here

Alexander Macleod

Alexander Macleod

Alexander, son of Donald Macleod and Elizabeth Finlayson, 3 Borrowston was married to Christina Macleod, 10/11 Garenin.

 

Title: Alexander Macleod
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Alasdair Taillear
Date of Birth: 1832
Date of Death: 1919
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEC 2829
Record Maintained By: CEC
Subject Id: 72387