You are here

Norman MacLeod

Norman MacLeod

Norman MacLeod was born in 1889, the son of Margaret Paterson of Rubha Mor and Ewen MacLeod of Quay. Presumably he settled in Glasgow with his mother.

 

Title: Norman MacLeod
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Norman Paterson
Date of Birth: 19-08-1889
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEBH 3124
Record Maintained By: CEBH
Subject Id: 72429