You are here

Angus Macleod

Angus Macleod

Angus (born c1814) was a son of Angus Macleod and Ann Macaulay, 6 Crowlista. He was unmarried and remained on the croft with his two sisters, Catherine and Christina, both of whom were unmarried, and his niece Christina Macdonald.

 

Title: Angus Macleod
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Aonghas a' Chìobair
Date of Birth: 1814
Occupation: Fisherman
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEU 4505
Record Maintained By: CEU
Subject Id: 72434