You are here

Catherine Macleod

Catherine Macleod

Catherine (1817-1867) was a daughter of Angus Macleod and Ann Macaulay, 6 Crowlista. She was unmarried and remained on the croft with her brother Angus and sister Christina, who were both unmarried, and her niece Christina Macdonald.

 

Title: Catherine Macleod
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Catriona a' Chìobair
Date of Birth: 1817
Date of Death: 23-02-1867
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEU 4506
Record Maintained By: CEU
Subject Id: 72440