You are here

Christina Macleod

Christina Macleod

Christina (born c1824) was a daughter of Angus Macleod and Ann Macaulay, 6 Crowlista. She was unmarried and remained on the croft with her brother Angus, sister Catherine (both unmarried), and her niece Christina Macdonald.

 

Title: Christina Macleod
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Cairstiona a' Chìobair
Date of Birth: 1824
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEU 4507
Record Maintained By: CEU
Subject Id: 72443