You are here

Norman Macarthur

Norman Macarthur

Norman (1852-1912) was the son of Angus Macarthur and Mary Macleod, 4/5 Borrowston.  

He moved to 4 Borrowston after the croft was split and married Catherine Mackenzie of 15 Garenin.  They had nine children.

 

Title: Norman Macarthur
Record Type: People
Gaelic Name: Tormod Aonghais Chalum
Also Known As: Am Boss
Date of Birth: 1852
Date of Death: 1912
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEC 2862
Record Maintained By: CEC
Subject Id: 72576