You are here

James MacLeod

James MacLeod

James MacLeod was born in 1890, the son of Catherine MacLeod, cottar on 1/2 Ruisgarry (Sandhill). He was a pupil at Berneray School.

 

Title: James MacLeod
Record Type: People
Gaelic Name: Seumas Cheit Dhòmhnaill
Also Known As: James Fraser
Date of Birth: 21-07-1890
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEBH 1056
Record Maintained By: CEBH
Subject Id: 72947