You are here

Catherine Mackay

Catherine Mackay

Catherine (1887-1959) was a daughter of Angus Mackay and Catherine  Macaulay, 7 Crowlista. She was married to Roderick Maclean, 12 Crowlista and relocated to 8 Timsgarry when the village was relotted in the early 1920s. They had four sons and a daughter.

 

Title: Catherine Mackay
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Kate
Date of Birth: 25-12-1887
Date of Death: 1959
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEU 4531
Record Maintained By: CEU
Subject Id: 73028