You are here

Kenneth John Macleod

Kenneth John Macleod

Kenneth (1901-1960) was a son of Norman and Dolina nee Macdonald, 5 Lundale and later Knock House.

He became a male nurse in Inverness and was married to Charlotte (surname unknown), with whom he had three children.

 

Title: Kenneth John Macleod
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Coinneach Hyder
Date of Birth: 23-09-1901
Date of Death: 17-09-1960
Occupation: Nurse
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEBL 4406
Record Maintained By: CEBL
Subject Id: 73253