You are here

Mary Ann Macaulay

Mary Ann Macaulay

Mary Ann, born in 1870 to Angus and Mary nee Mackenzie, married John Macaulay, 21 Kirkibost; with issue.

 

Title: Mary Ann Macaulay
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Mairi Aonghais Bhuidhe
Date of Birth: 14-01-1870
Date of Marriage: 01-02-1900
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEBL 418
Record Maintained By: CEBL
Subject Id: 7358