You are here

John Macaulay

John Macaulay

John, born in 1899, was a son of John and Jane nee Macaulay, 12 Kirkibost. He served with the Royal Naval Reserve during WW1; died in Dundee from pneumonia contracted on board his ship 'HMT Joseph Burgin'.

 

Title: John Macaulay
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Iain Phiri
Date of Birth: 29-06-1899
Date of Death: 14-11-1918
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEBL 429
Record Maintained By: CEBL
Subject Id: 7395