You are here

Kenneth Morrison

Kenneth Morrison

Kenneth (1783-1875) was a son of John Morrison and Ann Macarthur, Pairc. 

He married Margaret Maclennan, 14 Old Lemreway.  Kenneth and Margaret settled at 12 Old Lemreway and they had six children.

The family were living at Tumanuaden (Tom an Fhuadain) in 1841 and later moved to 2 Gravir. Kenneth was living with his son, Hector in 1881.

 

 

Title: Kenneth Morrison
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Coinneach Beag; Coinneach ic Iain
Date of Birth: 1783
Date of Death: 01-02-1875
Occupation: Crofter, Fisherman
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEP 10
Record Maintained By: CEP
Subject Id: 740