You are here

Donald Macaulay

Donald Macaulay

Donald, a son of Angus and Ann nee Matheson, was a sailor; he drowned in the Mediterranian.

 

Title: Donald Macaulay
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Domhnall Aonghais Mairi
Date of Birth: 1861
Occupation: Seaman
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEBL 443
Record Maintained By: CEBL
Subject Id: 7420