You are here

Kate Paterson

Kate Paterson

Kate Paterson was the youngest child of Alexander Paterson and Christina MacDonald of 9 Ruisgarry (Gunhill). Born in 1904, she started attending Berneray School in 1909, She married Evander Morrison from Bowglass, which is possibly where they made their home.

 

Title: Kate Paterson
Record Type: People
Gaelic Name: Ceiteag Alasdair Thormoid-Oig
Also Known As: Katie Paterson
Date of Birth: 30-01-1904
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEBH 1556
Record Maintained By: CEBH
Subject Id: 74296